Brendan Mance

Head of WARR Space Robotics

Saifullah Zekar

Chief Electronics Officer

Gaia Lombardo

Head of Project CRATER

Alexander Fries

Head of Autonomous Systems & Operations

Laurenz Sommerlad

Robotics & ML Engineer | Head of Partners & Sponsors / PR

Robotics, AI & Entrepreneurship | TUM B. Sc. Information Systems | Sports πŸ‹οΈβ€β™‚οΈπŸ₯‹πŸƒπŸ€ΏπŸ‚ | Languages πŸ‡©πŸ‡ͺπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡ΈπŸ‡«πŸ‡·πŸ‡ͺπŸ‡ΈπŸ‡―πŸ‡΅πŸ‡ͺπŸ‡¬

Arkadiy Telegin

Chief Software Officer

Illia Mykhailov

Chief Mechanical Officer

Philipp Laub

Head of Sampling System

Jonathan Klesse

Lead Systems Engineer

Ayush Datta

Head of Electronics

Lisa Joswig

Head of Maintenance

Dariia Rekun

Head of HR

Alexander Fries

Head of Autonomous Systems & Operations

Arkadiy Telegin

Chief Software Officer

Laurenz Sommerlad

Robotics & ML Engineer | Head of Partners & Sponsors / PR

Robotics, AI & Entrepreneurship | TUM B. Sc. Information Systems | Sports πŸ‹οΈβ€β™‚οΈπŸ₯‹πŸƒπŸ€ΏπŸ‚ | Languages πŸ‡©πŸ‡ͺπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡ΈπŸ‡«πŸ‡·πŸ‡ͺπŸ‡ΈπŸ‡―πŸ‡΅πŸ‡ͺπŸ‡¬

Danit Niwattananan

SLAM Engineer | Website Designer

β€œDon't find fault, find a remedy: anyone can complain.” – Henry Ford

James Yuan

Robotics & AI Engineer / Partners & Sponsors

Dominik Schneider

Perception Engineer

Danylo Movchan

ML and Robotics Engineer

Yan-Ling Lai

Team Member

Robert Cormack

Frontend Developer

Ayush Datta

Head of Electronics

Saifullah Zekar

Chief Electronics Officer

Adil Wankhede

PCB Design & Verification

Mykola Voytsutski

PCB Design & Verification

Adrian Rieker

Team Member

Teofil Bodea

Embedded Development

Jonas Schramek

PCV Design & Verification

Youssef Hmimou

Embedded Development

Yuma Kawaguchi

Embedded Development

Illia Mykhailov

Chief Mechanical Officer

Jacqueline Dellith

Team Member

Azalia Azzahra

Team Member

Leonid Babin

Team Member

Calisto HΓΌttich

Differential Gear Engineer

Pedro SΓ‘nchez

Team Member

Richard Sack

Team Member

Daniel Jutz

Manufacturing, Assembly & Integration

Philipp Laub

Head of Sampling System

Bastian Petzke

Team Member

Hashir Banuri

Bulldozer Engineer

Mahdi Safari

Sampling Control Engineer

Michael Finkenzeller

Team Member

Dalena Nguyen

Team Member

Lisa Joswig

Head of Maintenance

Anne Hoppe

End Effector Maintainer

Mert Karacan

Arm Maintainer

Brendan Mance

Head of WARR Space Robotics

Alexander Fries

Head of Autonomous Systems & Operations

Laurenz Sommerlad

Robotics & ML Engineer | Head of Partners & Sponsors / PR

Robotics, AI & Entrepreneurship | TUM B. Sc. Information Systems | Sports πŸ‹οΈβ€β™‚οΈπŸ₯‹πŸƒπŸ€ΏπŸ‚ | Languages πŸ‡©πŸ‡ͺπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡ΈπŸ‡«πŸ‡·πŸ‡ͺπŸ‡ΈπŸ‡―πŸ‡΅πŸ‡ͺπŸ‡¬

Dariia Rekun

Head of HR

Sapna Raut

Operations

James Yuan

Robotics & AI Engineer / Partners & Sponsors

Danit Niwattananan

SLAM Engineer | Website Designer

β€œDon't find fault, find a remedy: anyone can complain.” – Henry Ford

Cristian Corjan

Design & PR

Alberto Confente

Motion Planning & SLAM Engineer

Niklas Vest

Chief Firmware Officer

Xichuan Chen

Team Member

Leo Eitner

Team Member

Moritz Geier

Team Member

Scroll to Top